This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. Some of these cookies are necessary for us to deliver this site to you, others help us to make sure you have an improved user experience on the Smiths Interconnect site and with our people. By using this site you consent to the placement of these cookies. Please read our cookie policy to learn more about our use of cookies.

Optical Fiber Cables

Reflex Photonics carries a wide selection of multimode optical fibre cables and ribbons. Multimode fiber (50/125) is used  and can be terminated in multiple styles (MT, MPO, etc.). Lengths of up to 300 m are offered. Custom cables and ribbons are available.

Optical Fiber Cables
Showing 1 results
Optical Fiber Cables

Optical Fiber Cables

We offer a wide selection of multimode optical fibre cables and ribbons. Multimode fiber (50/125) is used  and can be terminated in multiple styles (MT, MPO, etc.). Lengths of up to 300 m are offered. Custom cables and ribbons are available.

Image of Who We Are

Who We Are

Smiths Interconnect is a leading provider of technically differentiated electronic components, subsystems, microwave and radio frequency products/thumbs that connect, protect and control critical applications in the commercial aviation, defense, space, medical, rail, semiconductor test, wireless telecommunications, and industrial markets.